Snowmobiling

Find a trail

Rules and fees

More information


Snowmobile trail contacts

The trail number corresponds to the trail number on our interactive snowmobile map. Click on any column header to sort the trail list.

Trail # Trail/Club Name Contact Phone

240

Aitkin Sno-Drifters

Tim Anderson

612-554-3314

200

Alborn Trail

Wade Dammer

218-391-2110

62

Arrowhead State Trail

DNR P&T - Tower

218-300-7841

239

Avenue of the Pines

Roger Evans

218-244-6944

27

Banning State Park

State Park Manager

320-245-2668

116

Baxter Trails

Howard Imsande

218-829-4114

296

Bear Island State Forest

DNR P&T-Tower

218-300-7841

12

Bear Lake Trail George Wash SF

DNR P&T - Grand Rapids

218-328-8982

177

Beaver Creek Trail

Scott Kleve

507-836-1005

87

Benton County Trails

Mike Waseka

320-250-1856

10

Big Stone Lake Sno-Riders Trail

Lee Sigler

320-760-9868

6

Big Traverse

Gregg Hennum

218-395-0414

88

Blue Earth River Trail

Jacob Thissen

507-317-9696

278

Blue Ox/Caldwell/Lunstrom

Jack White

218-897-5764

316

Bluff Valley Riders

Kurt Reicks

507-765-2281

282

Border Trails/BISF#3

Gregg Hennum

218-395-0414

121

Brainerd Snodeos Trails

George Burton

218-820-4392

274

Brown County Trails

Chuck Effenberger

507-340-8371

195

Buffalo Ridge Trail

Greg Vande Velde

507-920-5189

237

Bushwacker Trail

Jeff Herfindahl

218-398-3650

138

Cambridge, Weber, Stark, Isanti

Larry Puck

763-444-9033, 612-750-5635

30

Camden State Park

State Park Manager

507-865-4530

93

Cass County Trails

Kirk Titus

218-947-7501

206

Chisholm/Side Lake trail

Jack Matthew

218-262-3979

13

Circle L George Wash SF

Steve Silliman

218-244-2930

14

Circle T George Wash SF

Archie Wass

218-341-8522

100

Clay Trail Alliance

ElRoy Hagen

218-236-9159

285

Clearwater Trail Blazers

Gail Friborg

218-556-9613

300

Cook Area Trails

Brad Simpson

218-780-8777

253

Corridor 30 Quad Link

Gary Sobeck

507-429-4478

245

Corridor 60

Blake Stinson Jr.

507-312-0196

252

Corridor 70

Terry Benike

507-459-1041

112

Cottonwood and Jackson County Snowmobile Trails

Scott Muller

507-920-9758

90

Cromwell Trails

Troy Johnson

218-390-0046

293

Crookston Driftbusters

Bobby Baird

218-280-4220

251

Cross Country Trail Blazers

Jerry Schwitters

320-212-3200

242

Crow River Snowmobile Trails

George Jones

612-987-4009

115

Cuyuna Sno Serpents Trails

James Lueck

218-838-1624

123

Dakota County Trails

Roseann Schaack

507-263-4482

126

Dodge County Trails

Mitch Hallaway

507-458-5165

284

Douglas Area Trail Assoc DATA

Jeff Linn

320-834-2033

63

Douglas State Trail

DNR P&T-Rochester

507-206-2847

181

Driftskippers Trail

Mike Reinartz

507-951-8547

228

Duluth Cross City  East

Scott Marshall

218-525-3638

229

Duluth Cross City  West

Joe Bullyan

218-310-6579

150

East Central Riders

Jim Strandlund

877-208-5105

298

East Range

Lance Fondie

218-821-7232

9

Ely Lake, Vermilion Lake Trail/Ely Igloo Snowmobile Club

Roger Skraba

218-235-1609

113

Emily-Outing Snowbirds Trails

Scott Eppen

218-763-3553

127

Faribault County Trails

LaNay Hervey

507-525-5094

194

Faribo Sno-Go Trail

Larry Shepherd

507-838-1646

198

Floodwoods/Meadowlands

Patti Karpik

218-476-2063

276

Forest Riders Snowmobile Trail

Tim Eischens

218-252-6025

34

Forestville/Mystery Cave State Park

State Park Manager

507-352-5111

118

Fort Ripley Trail

Jayme Schilling

320-412-6185

86

Fourtown Grygla Snowmobile Trails/BISF #2

Bob Thompson

218-689-1374

133

Freeborn County Trails

Ryan Hajek

507-383-5454

35

Frontenac State Park Trail

State Park Manager

651-345-3401

179

Frosty Riders Snowmobile Trails

Ben Ahlschlager

507-329-2646

241

Gandy Dancer

DNR P&T-Moose Lake

218-460-7021

117

Garrison Trails

Brian Schmaltz

612-209-7581

36

Glacial Lakes State Park

 

 

151

Glacial Lakes Trail

Paul Sebring

320-979-4017

317

Goodhue County Trails

Derek Weckerling

651-380-3896

134

Gopherland Trail

Caledonia Sno-Gophers Club

608-317-1274

120

Gull Lake Trail

Randy Avenson

218-839-1092

110

Gunflint Trail & Spurs

Forrest Parson

218-388-2265

305

Haggerman Voyageur

Bruce Budris

218-283-2954

304

Hawks Trails

James Gunderson

218-780-5207

17

Hay Creek Unit Trail (RJD State Forest)

DNR Forestry-Lake City

651-345-3216

78

Haypoint Trail

Dan Kingsley

218-697-2628

325

Heartland Trail

DNR Rice Lake S P

507-455-5871

96

Henning Sno Cruisers Trail

Dave Brutlag

218-583-4116

146

Herb Brandstrom Trail

Steve Silliman

218-244-2930

196

Hermantown

Joe Bullyan

218-310-6579

132

Hiawatha I & II

Jeff Klein

507-254-0884

191

Hiawatha Sno Blazers Trail

Taylor Thompson

507.220.3215

189

Hinckley Pine City Trail

Bruce Jorgenson

651-246-5081

119

Ideal Sno Pros Trail

Matt Werneke

612-716-5524

122

Inver Grove Heights Connection

Vincent Johnson

651-900-3540

204

Iron Ore Trail

Gary Skogman

218-753-4623

141

Itasca Trail #1 - Greenway

Jon Korpi

218-969-4297

142

Itasca Trail #17 - Driftskippers

Ken Stangland

218-326-5201

40

Jay Cook State Park

State Park Manager

218-384-4610

302

Kasson-Mantorville Trail

Corey Hower

507-272-2993

92

Kettle River Trail

Mark Korhonen

218-273-4285

143

Keystone Trail

Darrel Hecimovich

218-245-1449

16

Kilen Woods State Park

Phil Nasby

507-831-2900 Ext 225

25

Kingsdale Nemadji SF

DNR P&T-Moose Lake

218-460-7021

152

Kittson County Trailblazers

Bob Skoglund

218-843-2169

83

Kiwi Krossing

George Radke

george.radke9@gmail.com

199

Knight Riders

Mark Fjerstad

218-280-9614

135

LaCrescent Trail

Larry Meyer

608-769-4597

44

Lake Louise State Park

State Park Manager

507-352-5111

45

Lake Shetek State Park

State Park Manager

507-763-3256

58

Lake Vermilion Underground Mine State Park

State Park Manager

218-300-7004

3

Lake Williams

Rick Korpi

218-744-3658

223

Lakeville Sno Trackers

John Hennen

952-985-4601

205

Laurentian Trail

Bob Dethloff

218-780-8791

148

Lawron Trail

Craig Bakken

218-259-2816

157

LeSueur County Trails

Corey Kaderlik

952-836-8212

72

Lincoln County Drift Clippers Trail

Dennis Johnson

507-275-3900

254

Lonsdale Snowmobile Trail

Joe Bastyr

952-292-4298

280

Lost River Trails

Frank Hand

218-647-8134

94

Low Plains Drifters Snowmobile Trail

Drew Mosburg

218-770-1544

64

Luce Line State Trail

DNR P&T-St. Paul

651-259-5841

109

Lutsen

Larry McNeally

218-370-9268

250

Lyon County Trail

Doug Anderson

 507-530-1320

130

Mabel Canton Trailbusters

Bob Carolan

507-206-2847

147

Marcell Trails

Archie Wass

218-341-8522

160

MC Trails

Don McGregor

218-280-2406

79

McGrath Finlayson Trail

Joe Kohlgraf

320-679-2078

162

Meeker County Trails

Adam Fast

320-221-0413

114

Merrifield Trails

William Sanford

218-765-3783

271

Mid Night Riders

Tom Holmes

218-532-7734

270

Middle River/Strathcona Driftskippers

Brian Walton

218-222-3624

159

Mid-Mahnomen Trail

Charles Kochmann

218-935-5431

48

Mille Lacs Kathio State Park

State Park Manager

320-532-3523

81

Mille Lacs Trails

Darrell Kelly

320-684-2325

163

Mille Lacs Trails

Justin Paulsen

320-630-4835

65

Minnesota Valley State Recreation Area

State Park Manager

651-259-5774

178

Mn River Valley Trails

Kenny Johnson

507-327-8200

137

Money Creek

Ron Lewison

507-894-4133

243

Moonshiners Snowmobile Trail

Mike Nelson

218-280-2798

299

Moose Trail Biwabik to Gilbert OHV

Lance Fondie

218-821-7232

89

Moosehorn Trail

Elwyn Erickson

218-485-4638

258

Morrison County Rec Trails

Josephine Zak

320-632-6547

176

Mower County Trails

Al Mullenbach

507-437-4283

38

Myre-Big Island State Park

State Park Manager

507-379-3403

140

Mystic Riders

David Horazuk

763-438-6847

287

Nevis Wilder Snowmobile Trail

Karl Dierkhising

218-252-2637

107

North Branch Sno Drifters

Scott Watters

651-775-6099

279

North Country Trails

Rod Seibel

218-368-5532

139

Northern Lights Trails

Brian Sutton

320-396-2822

326

Northern Lights Trails

Scott Tostenson

320-212-9466

329

Northern Lights Trails Polk

Randy Boushey

701-314-0021

281

Northland Trail

Phil Underdahl

218-766-6002

60

Northshore State Trail

DNR P&T - Two Harbors

218-834-1430

224

Northwest Trail Association

Colin Brown

763-913-5377

275

Northwoods Trail Reapers

Steve Tucker

218-255-4520

330

NW Angle Islands

Rick McKeever

509-670-3247

183

Otter Country Trails

Mark Jorgenson

218-739-5654

263

Otter Trail Riders

Paul Friedrich

218-689-1486

82

Palisade Trail

Bruce Robinson

218-851-4760

313

Pequaywan Area Trails

Greg Libby

218-390-1136

187

Pine Trails 1,2 & 3

Terry Peterson

218-380-0996

268

Polar Beach

Davin Swanson

218-431-0869

2

Prairie Snow Drifters

Zach Wittmer

320-815-8199

161

Prairieland Trail

Roman E. Johnson

507-399-8197

125

Randolph Trail Blazers

Robert Romanoski

612-965-8898

156

Red Dot Trail

Bill Ylatupa

218-220-8189

193

Redwood Area Trails

Jane Magers

507-828-2280

234

Renville Co Drift Runners Trail

Charles Melberg

320-583-5951

207

Reservoir Riders Trail

Phillip Lockett

218-348-9161

84

Rice Creek Trail

Ryan Prinsen

651-503-5951

71

Ridge Runner Trails

Jeff Kack

320-808-7522

292

Riverland

Brian Keller

218-253-4408

301

Riverland East/Oklee

Ross Hegge

218-843-5203

294

Riverland North

Tom Wang

218-681-7423

217

Riverside Trail

Will Davis

507-642-3563

288

Roseau Trailblazers Trail/BISF #1

Myles Hogenson

218-689-6889

85

Rum River Trail Association

Merwyn Larsen

763-257-1361

315

Rum River Trails

Scott Ash

320-980-4226

108

Rush City Sno Bugs

Jared Christensen

320-420-7276

321

Sakatah Singing Hills State Trail

DNR P&T-Elysian

507-267-4772

269

Sandhill Snowcruisers

Gordy Gudvangen

218-574-2501

154

Sawtooth Trail

Richard Singleton

218-226-4153

208

Scott County Sno Trails

John Hinderman

952-440-1003, 952-212-6175

192

SE Mahnomen/Clearwater Co.

Ben Baumann

218-935-5745

209

Sherburne County Trails

Steve Collins

763-441-6881

210

Sibley County Seat Trails

Mark Kolasa/Brandon Ronning

763-237-2697 612-730-2399

19

Snake Creek Unit Trail (RJD State Forest)

DNR Forestry-Lake City

651-345-3216

70

Snow-Drifters of Montevideo Trails

Alan Van Ravenswaay

320-368-2265

225

Southwest Trails Club

Bruce Butler

952-201-2219

52

St. Croix State Park

State Park Manager

320-384-6591

216

Star Trail Association

Chris Voligny

651-890-2839

211

Stearns County Trails

John Olmscheid

320-250-3271

212

Steele County Trails

Ed Nelson

507-446-0587

222

Suomi Clearwater Trail

Don Bartz

218-246-2230

297

Taconite and Stony Spur Trails

Dave Soular

218-827-3504

61

Taconite State Trail

DNR P&T - Tower

218-300-7841

80

Tamarack Trail

Wayne Bobendrier

218-820-5992

182

Tiger Bear 1

Jim Miesbauer

507-951-0570

15

Tim Corey George Wash SF

DNR P&T - Grand Rapids

218-328-8980

283

Todd County Trails

Bernard Mumm

218-894-1835

249

Tofte Lynx Trail

Paul James

218-370-9721

155

Tomahawk Trail

Roger Skraba

218-235-1609

131

Tri County Trail

Jake Merkel

507-421-8752

153

Two Harbors Corridor Trail

Gordy Anderson

218-830-8089

272

Ultra Trails

Jeff Alberts

218-847-1241

57

Upper Sioux Agency State Park

State Park Manager

320-564-4777

129

Valley Crest Trail

Steve Quarve

507-864-3964

136

Viking Ridge Spring Grove

Dave Trehus

507-450-2538

203

Voyageur Trails

Julie Sawyer

218-240-5798

214

Wadena County Trails

Paul Friedrich

218-689-1486

185

Wapiti & 4G North

Aaron Miller

218-689-4494

215

Waseca County Trails

Dan Kopischke

507-390-1474

124

Waterford Warriors

Vern Koester

507-649-0372

95

Waubun Hardwood Trails

James Selzler

218-473-2357

309

West Bowstring

Jack White

218-897-5764

233

West Central Trail Blazers

Dan Ehleringer

612-834-7913

218

Whitewater Trailblazers

Cody Hager

507-696-4765

106

Wild River Snowmobile Club

Craig Swanberg

651-583-2060

236

Willard Munger Alex Laveau State Trail

DNR P&T-Moose Lake

218-460-7021

320

Willard Munger Boundary Segment State Trail

DNR P&T-Moose Lake

218-460-7021

67

Willard Munger Duluth Seg Statetrail

DNR P&T-Moose Lake

218-460-7021

235

Willard Munger Hinckley-Carlton State Trail

DNR P&T-Moose Lake

218-460-7021

7

Wolf Pack Snowmobile Trail

Randy Torma

218-847-1221

238

Wood City Riders

Tim Carle

218-269-2024

323

Wrenshall Trail

Randy McKuskey

218-496-5754

219

Wright County Trails

John Berning

763-497-8983

213

Zumbrowatha Trails

Marvin Howatt

651-345-3249